McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Football
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
8/27/19 |
Beresford |
Beresford |
4:30pm |
9/3/19 |
Flandreau |
Montrose |
4:30pm |
9/17/19 |
Garretson |
Salem |
4:30pm |
9/24/19 |
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan |
Bridgewater |
4:30pm |
9/30/19 |
Mt.Vernon/Plankinton |
Mt.Vernon |
4:30pm |
10/8/19 |
Sioux Valley |
Volga |
4:30pm |
MCM Volleyball
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
9/3/19 |
Chester |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
9/5/19 |
Parker |
Parker |
4:00pm |
9/10/19 |
Sioux Valley |
Salem |
4:00pm |
9/19/19 |
Beresford |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
9/23/19 |
Mt.Vernon/Plankinton |
Salem |
4:00pm |
9/26/19 |
Parkston |
Parkston |
4:00pm |
10/1/19 |
Dell Rapids |
Salem |
4:00pm |
10/3/19 |
Tri-Valley |
Salem |
4:00pm |
10/7/19 |
Baltic |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
10/8/19 |
Howard |
Howard |
4:00pm |
10/10/19 |
West Central |
Hartford |
4:00pm |
10/15/19 |
Garretson |
Garretson |
4:00pm |
10/22/19 |
Tea Area |
Tea |
4:30pm |
10/25/19 |
Canistota |
Canistota |
4:00pm |
MS/JV Wrestling
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
11/21/19 |
Chamberlain Tourney |
Chamberlain |
5:00pm |
11/28/19 |
Lyman Tourney |
Presho |
5:00pm |
12/9/19 |
Parkston Tourney |
Parkston |
6:00pm |
12/16/19 |
Beresford Tourney |
Beresford |
4:00pm |
1/6/20 |
MCM Tourney |
Salem |
5:00pm |
1/13/20 |
Dell Rapids Tourney |
Dell Rapids |
4:30pm |
1/27/20 |
Sioux Valley Tourney |
Volga |
5:00pm |
2/10/20 |
Yankton (MS) |
Yankton |
4:30pm |
7th & 8th Boys Basketball
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
12/13/19 |
Howard |
Howard |
4:00pm |
12/17/19 |
Hanson |
Hanson |
4:00pm |
1/4/20 |
Chester |
Chester |
1:00pm |
1/6/20 |
Dell Rapids |
Dell Rapids |
4:30pm |
1/16/20 |
Parker |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
1/18/20 |
Sioux Valley Tourney-8th Grade |
Volga |
9:00am |
1/20/20 |
West Central |
Hartford |
4:30pm |
1/21/20 |
Mt.Vernon/Plankinton |
Salem |
4:00pm |
1/27/20 |
Parkston |
Salem |
4:00pm |
1/28/20 |
Tea Area |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
2/7/20 |
Baltic |
Baltic |
4:00pm |
2/17/20 |
Tri-Valley |
Coltan |
4:30pm |
7th & 8th Girls Basketball
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
12/3/19 |
Beresford |
Beresford |
4:00pm |
12/5/19 |
Parker |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
12/10/19 |
Parkston |
Salem |
4:00pm |
12/13/19 |
Howard |
Salem |
4:00pm |
12/16/19 |
West Central |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
1/9/20 |
Tea Area |
Tea |
4:30pm |
1/17/20 |
Tri-Valley |
Coltan |
4:30pm |
1/20/20 |
Chester |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
1/23/20 |
Dell Rapids |
Dell Rapids |
4:30pm |
1/25/20 |
Sioux Valley Tourney-8th Grade |
Volga |
9:00am |
1/27/20 |
Mt.Vernon/Plankinton |
Mt.Vernon |
4:00pm |
2/6/20 |
Garretson |
Montrose |
4:00pm |
7th & 8th Track
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time |
4/9/20 |
Mt Vernon Invitational |
Mt. Vernon |
1:00pm |
4/16/20 |
Menno Invitational |
Menno |
9:30 am |
4/20/20 |
Fighting Cougar Inv. |
Salem |
3:00 pm |
4/24/20 |
Howard Invitational |
Howard |
1:30 pm |
4/27/20 |
Chester Invitational |
Chester |
4:00 pm |
5/1/20 |
Bridgewater-Emery |
Bridgewater |
1:30 pm |
5/4/20 |
Freeman Invitational |
Freeman |
4:00 pm |
5/7/20 |
MCM Invitational |
Salem |
3:00 pm |
5/11/20 |
Big East Conference |
Chester |
2:00 pm |
7th & 8th Golf
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
4/14/20 |
Sioux Valley Invitational |
Volga |
11:00 am |
4/16/20 |
Chester Tourney |
Chester |
10:00 am |
4/21/20 |
Howard Tourney |
Howard |
11:00 am |
5/4/20 |
Garretson Tourney |
Garretson |
11:00 am |
5/11/20 |
Big East Conference |
Salem |
12:30 pm |
|